Eunhyuk


Birth Name: Lee HyukJae
Stage Name: Eunhyuk (meaning ‘silver’)
Nicknames: Hyukie, The Dancing Machine, Monkey (because he’s hairy), Anchovy (because he’s the smelliest out of all the members)
Born: April 4th, 1986
Born In: Neunggok, Goyang, Gyeonggi, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Position: One of the 2 best dancers (mainly hiphop), and one of the main rappers
Super Junior Subgroup(s): Super Junior-T, Super Junior Happy
Specialty: Dancing (popping), piano, composition

Eunhyuk’s Story:

When Eunhyuk was 13, he auditioned for SM along with his best friend Xiah Junsu of DBSK. Junsu made it and later debuted as a member of DBSK, or TVXQ, one of the leading boy groups to date (currently, he is a member of boy group trio JYJ – see DBSK page for more info) while Eunhyuk failed the audtion. But Eunhyuk didn’t give up and in the following year, he got accepted into SM Entertainment by showcasing his dancing and rapping abilities.

~More Coming Soon~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: